Nomination Form

To submit a nomination, please use our online form.

Past Award Winners

Dairy Lab Award Recipients

  • 2017 No award
  • 2016 No award
  • 2015 Abigail Acker
  • 2014 Susan Wise
  • 2013 Bonnie Ford
  • 2012 Joe Dougherty
  • 2011 No award
  • 2010 Jeffery Kagarise
  • 2009 Joe Noro
  • 2008 Peggy Good
  • 2007 Jon Plummer
  • 2006 Leanne Rezabek
  • 2005 James Hawkinson
  • 2004 No award
  • 2003 Pat McKenty
  • 2002 Carol Fetter
  • 2001 Janice Bowermaster
  • 2000 Frances Matusiak
  • 1999 John P. Pc Solar
  • 1998 Michael Hydock
  • 1997 Thomas G. Angstadt
  • 1996 Clifford Kendall
  • 1994 Donald Yanek
  • 1993 James A. De Tolla
  • 1992 Linda Knotwell
  • 1991 Carol Wallace
  • 1990 Douglas Friend
  • 1989 Joseph Gilbert
  • 1988 Louis Herman
  • 1987 Albert Zimmerman

Distinguished Service Award

  • 2017 No award
  • 2016 Robin Breeding
  • 2015 Ralph Kerr
  • 2014 Gerald Thompson
  • 2013 Dan Bowley
  • 2012 Annie Piepenhagen
  • 2011 Bill Chirdon
  • 2010 Paul Dix
  • 2009 Larry Ibach
  • 2008 Steve H. Kurtz
  • 2007 Larry Sidorowicz
  • 2006 Paul M. Hoge
  • 2005 Thomas G. Angstadt
  • 2004 Troye Cooper
  • 2003 Eugene R. Frey
  • 2002 Clyde Treffeisen
  • 2001 Dr. Robert Roberts
  • 2000 Robert Manning
  • 1999 Wallace C. Jackson
  • 1998 Don M. Breiner
  • 1997 Audrey Throne
  • 1996 Dr. Larry Hutchinson
  • 1995 No award
  • 1994 Donald P. Lerch
  • 1993 John A. Scheffel
  • 1992 Marion Roper
  • 1991 Gerald Schick
  • 1990 Bert H. Erdman
  • 1989 Gene Flory
  • 1988 Stephen Spencer
  • 1987 James Reeder
  • 1986 G.W. Fouse
  • 1985 William Hastings
  • 1984 George Deer
  • 1983 Sidney Barnard
  • 1982 Charles Livak
  • 1981 Henry Geisinger
  • 1980 Wagner
  • 1979 Dr. George Watrous

Sanitarian Award

  • 2017 No award
  • 2016 Dan Fox
  • 2015 James Hassinger
  • 2014 Grant Gayman
  • 2013 Scott Staub
  • 2012 Jaz Metzker
  • 2011 Patricia McKenty
  • 2010 Jane Upperman
  • 2009 Robert Mock
  • 2008 Robin Breeding
  • 2007 Larry Krepps
  • 2006 Ronald E. Dean
  • 2005 Steven H. Kurtz
  • 2004 William A. Ball
  • 2003 Terry W. Swasy
  • 2002 Andrew Helmuth
  • 2001 Jerry Ensor
  • 2000 Samuel A. Maclay
  • 1999 Brett Brumbaugh
  • 1998 Eugene R. Frey
  • 1997 Robert Greene
  • 1996 W. Thomas Moore
  • 1994 Marlin Bilger
  • 1993 Gerald Thompson
  • 1992 Lewis Terrill
  • 1991 Andrew Marvin
  • 1990 Joseph Himmelstine
  • 1989 Elwood Hench
  • 1988 Craig Weaver
  • 1987 Art Wise
  • 1986 Glenn Vance
  • 1985 Gene Lauver
  • 1984 William Baumgart
  • 1983 Allen Murray
  • 1982 Frank Balliet
  • 1981 Lester Tegler